Lovely Afghan

Submit a Picture

Submit Your Own Picture
Start sharing your pictures with the world!

Lovely Afghan

Afghan Hound

About Me

CHANDHARA'S DAYBREAK DESIRE    

AKA: Atreya is a pure breed Afghan Hound from a distinguished line of champions. Puppies were born February 17, 2011. The Sire has a black masked red sable which made for excellent variations in color. Atreya and Sire are both registered through the American Kennel Club (HP30043401) and Atreya has “Excellent” hips registered through OFA. Please contact Niela at 443-838-6930 if interested in a reserving a precious puppy.Puppy price is $1200 and buyers will be expected to sign a contract and answer a questionnaire to determine suitability.  

Featured Afghan Hound Puppies

Thatcher

Afghan Hound

Hudson

Afghan Hound

Glory

Afghan Hound

Leave a Comment